On December 15, 2018, company transporter took part in an amateur pair racing in Gudauri, where 4WD drivers were fighting to win "Wissol Group Cup".
Event was led by Mevlud Meladze, the famous racer. The participants did their best during the competition and the viewers had an unforgetable sight.
Company Transporter, which is BRP's official distributor in Georgia, was the partner of the event. Company represented BRP newest models of snomobiles: Can-Am Outlander 400, Ski-Doo Summit X and Ski-Doo Freeride.
The list of the winners is as follows: First place - Zviad Doishvili, second place - Shako Tsikhelashvili, third place - Davit Abuladze.
Competition was held in accordance with the Georgia's Automobile Sports Federation.
The company transporter congratulates the winners and wishes them winter full of adrenaline!
Tbilisi, the capital of Georgia, hosted a public event „Tbilisoba 2018“.
„Tbilisoba“is an annual October festival which celebrates the diversity and history of Tbilisi, the capital of Georgia. It was first held on October 28, 1979, and has since become an established tradition. The festival features open-air concerts of traditional music and dancing, exhibition and various cultural events, centered on Old Tbilisi, the historical part of the city.
Company Transporter participated in Auto Show held on “Metekhi” bridge, which is one of the oldest bridge, located in Tbilisi old center. Company Transporter presented different vehicles in different categories.
OFF Road - BRP CAN-AM Maverick Trail 1000 and BRP CAN-AM Outlander 570.